Brand new theme! What do you think? Is the website easier to browse now?
RealElvish.net > Phrasebooks > Phrases > Sindarin > Exilic Sindarin > Le nallon, avo bosto trenared (hí)

Le nallon, avo bosto trenared (hí)

English: I beg you, don't stop telling the tale (now)

Literal Translation: I cry out to you, don't rest telling the tale (now) (formal)

Guide for Adding Punctuation to the Tengwar and Cirth

Cirth, used for Woodelven and Doriathren Sindarin:
ab ,c:ð, c4ð 2ð#ð [email protected],[email protected] Pf;P

Tengwar the Mode of Beleriand, used for Exilic Sindarin:
jl 6]jjh6 = ]rh wh81h 17l6]7l2 Œ9`Vœ

Tengwar with vowel-tehtar, used for Quenya, Gondorian-Sindarin, Adúnaic, and Black Speech:
j`V 5j°#5^ = r#`N wiH1`N 175$6D2$ Œ9~Bœ

Pronunciation Guides

  • Language(s): Exilic Sindarin, Gondorian Sindarin, and Woodelven Sindarin
  • Phrasebook Chapter(s): Just for Fun!

I put together these phrases for free, so please consider donating to keep the website (and its writers) alive! Here's the donation page.

Abbreviation List
  • *Asterisks mark fan-made words. Learn more about this: About Neo-Elvish.
  • [ex]/[inc] = Exclusive/Inclusive. This is for different meanings of "we". Exclusive "we" means "us, excluding you", and Inclusive "we" means "us, including you".
  • [2] = Dual Plural. This is a plural form of when there are 2 of something.
  • [pl] = Plural.
  • [sing] = Singular.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.