Brand new theme! What do you think? Is the website easier to browse now?
RealElvish.net > Phrasebooks > Phrases > Sindarin > Doriathren > Cenin i tuia anin lû

Cenin i tuia anin lû

English: I see it swells for the occasion

Literal Translation: I see that it swells for the occasion

Guide for Adding Punctuation to the Tengwar and Cirth

Cirth, used for Woodelven and Doriathren Sindarin:
eb,l, l 8Lc c,l, ak

Tengwar the Mode of Beleriand, used for Exilic Sindarin:
al6`6 2l6 1.Õ] ]6`6 j.F

Pronunciation Guides

  • Language(s): Doriathren, Exilic Sindarin, and Woodelven Sindarin
  • Phrasebook Chapter(s): Pillowtalk (18+)

I put together these phrases for free, so please consider donating to keep the website (and its writers) alive! Here's the donation page.

Abbreviation List
  • *Asterisks mark fan-made words. Learn more about this: About Neo-Elvish.
  • [ex]/[inc] = Exclusive/Inclusive. This is for different meanings of "we". Exclusive "we" means "us, excluding you", and Inclusive "we" means "us, including you".
  • [2] = Dual Plural. This is a plural form of when there are 2 of something.
  • [pl] = Plural.
  • [sing] = Singular.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.