Brand new theme! What do you think? Is the website easier to browse now?
RealElvish.net > Phrasebooks > Phrases > Quenya > Vanyarin > *Ñoltuvan le pá ___

*Ñoltuvan le pá ___

English: I will teach you how to ___

Literal Translation: I will teach you about _[select a topic from the list below]_ (formal)

Guide for Adding Punctuation to the Tengwar and Cirth

Tengwar with vowel-tehtar, used for Quenya, Gondorian-Sindarin, Adúnaic, and Black Speech:
g^j1UyE5 jR q~C ººº

Pronunciation Guides

  • Language(s): Vanyarin
  • Phrasebook Chapter(s): Teach Me How

I put together these phrases for free, so please consider donating to keep the website (and its writers) alive! Here's the donation page.

Abbreviation List
  • *Asterisks mark fan-made words. Learn more about this: About Neo-Elvish.
  • [ex]/[inc] = Exclusive/Inclusive. This is for different meanings of "we". Exclusive "we" means "us, excluding you", and Inclusive "we" means "us, including you".
  • [2] = Dual Plural. This is a plural form of when there are 2 of something.
  • [pl] = Plural.
  • [sing] = Singular.