fbpx
Phrasebooks > Phrases > Quenya > Exilic Quenya > Á *nolta ni pá ___ mecin

Á *nolta ni pá ___ mecin

English: Please teach me how to ___

Literal Translation: Teach me about _[select a topic from the list below]_ please (informal)

Guide for Adding Punctuation to the Tengwar and Cirth

Tengwar with vowel-tehtar, used for Quenya, Gondorian-Sindarin, Adúnaic, and Black Speech:
~C 5^j1E 5% q~C ººº t$aT5

Pronunciation Guides

  • Language(s):
    • Exilic Quenya

      This dialect of Quenya is spoken by the Noldorin exiles and their students.

  • Phrasebook Chapter(s): Teach Me How

I put together these phrases for free, so please consider donating to keep the website (and its writers) alive! Here's the donation page.

Abbreviation List
  • *Asterisks mark fan-made words. Learn more about this: About Neo-Elvish.
  • [ex]/[inc] = Exclusive/Inclusive. This is for different meanings of "we". Exclusive "we" means "us, excluding you", and Inclusive "we" means "us, including you".
  • [2] = Dual Plural. This is a plural form of when there are 2 of something.
  • [pl] = Plural.
  • [sing] = Singular.