Brand new theme! What do you think? Is the website easier to browse now?
RealElvish.net > Phrasebooks > Phrases > Adûnaic > Ni-bêthi zâir anNi, kâ bâ ki-sâphdi ya

Ni-bêthi zâir anNi, kâ bâ ki-sâphdi ya

English: I can say what I wish, and you won't understand me

Literal Translation: I-am-saying wishes of-me, and not you-are-understanding them

Guide for Adding Punctuation to the Tengwar and Cirth

Tengwar with vowel-tehtar, used for Quenya, Gondorian-Sindarin, Adúnaic, and Black Speech:
5%w~V3G k~Cl6 `C5"%= z~C w~C zG8~Ce2% hD

Pronunciation Guides

  • Language(s): Adûnaic
  • Phrasebook Chapter(s): Just for Fun!

I put together these phrases for free, so please consider donating to keep the website (and its writers) alive! Here's the donation page.

Abbreviation List
  • *Asterisks mark fan-made words. Learn more about this: About Neo-Elvish.
  • [ex]/[inc] = Exclusive/Inclusive. This is for different meanings of "we". Exclusive "we" means "us, excluding you", and Inclusive "we" means "us, including you".
  • [2] = Dual Plural. This is a plural form of when there are 2 of something.
  • [pl] = Plural.
  • [sing] = Singular.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.