Brand new theme! What do you think? Is the website easier to browse now?
RealElvish.net > Phrasebooks > Phrases > Adûnaic > Lâ ni-zêri ha

Lâ ni-zêri ha

English: I don't want it

Literal Translation: Not I-am-desiring it

IPA: /la: ni.ze:.ri ha/

Simple Pronunciation: laa ni.zee.ri ha

  • Language(s): Adûnaic
  • Phrasebook Chapter(s): Insults and Unfriendly Phrases

I put together these phrases for free, so please consider donating to keep the website (and its writers) alive! Here's the donation page.

Abbreviation List
  • *Asterisks mark fan-made words.
  • [ex]/[inc] = Exclusive/Inclusive. This is for different meanings of "we". Exclusive "we" means "us, excluding you", and Inclusive "we" means "us, including you".
  • [2] = Dual Plural. This is a plural form of when there are 2 of something.
  • [pl] = Plural.
  • [sing] = Singular.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.