Brand new theme! What do you think? Is the website easier to browse now?
RealElvish.net > Phrasebooks > Phrases > Quenya > Hiruvan tie ter hravanda sina yá serilde

Hiruvan tie ter hravanda sina yá serilde

English: I will find a way through this wilderness while y'all rest

Literal Translation: I will find a way through this wilderness when [pl] you rest

Guide for Adding Punctuation to the Tengwar and Cirth

Tengwar with vowel-tehtar, used for Quenya, Gondorian-Sindarin, Adúnaic, and Black Speech:
9B7UyE5 1T`V 1R6 ½7EyE2# iT5# hÍ~C iR7TmR

Pronunciation Guides

  • Language(s): Quenya
  • Phrasebook Chapter(s): Journey Phrases

I put together these phrases for free, so please consider donating to keep the website (and its writers) alive! Here's the donation page.

Abbreviation List
  • *Asterisks mark fan-made words. Learn more about this: About Neo-Elvish.
  • [ex]/[inc] = Exclusive/Inclusive. This is for different meanings of "we". Exclusive "we" means "us, excluding you", and Inclusive "we" means "us, including you".
  • [2] = Dual Plural. This is a plural form of when there are 2 of something.
  • [pl] = Plural.
  • [sing] = Singular.